Central Garden Display Plant List

Central Garden Display Plant List

Comprised of seasonal plantings, perennial borders, and collections-oriented displays, the Central Garden welcomes visitors with dynamic designs of color, texture, and form, while featuring a number of our Camellias and various palms. 

Adenanthos ‘Chris-Tal’

Family Name: Proteaceae
Common Name: Woolybush

Anemone coronaria ‘Mistral Mix’

Family Name: Ranunculaceae
Common Name: Mistral Mix Anemone

Cedrus atlantica ‘Glauca’

Family Name: Pinaceae
Common Name: Atlas Cedar

Pericallis hybrid 'Senetti Magic Salmon'

Family Name: Asteraceae
Common Name: Senetti Magic Salmon Cineraria

Primula obconica 'Touch Me Violet'

Family Name: Primulaceae
Common Name: German Primrose

Senecio candicans ‘Angel Wings’

Family Name: Asteraceae
Common Name: Angel Wings Senecio